Legal Notice

1. OWNERSHIP OF THE WEB

Owner: Eva Falgueras
Address: Carrer Montseny, 9 17452 Massanes – Girona
Phone: +34 679 133 829
Email: booking@elgoscantaire.com
NIF: 40533785B
Registre de Turisme HUTG-036595

2.-ACCEPTANCE OF THE CONDITIONS OF USE

These conditions (hereinafter referred to as “legal notice”) are intended to regulate the use

of this website and of the rest of the websites owned by Eva Falgueras (hereinafter “The Holder”).

The access and use of the website by the user represents the express, full acceptance and without reservation of the legal notices, the conditions and the terms of use that it contains. The access and use of this website is the exclusive responsibility of the user.

THE HOLDER can offer through the website, services or products that may be subject to some particular conditions on which the user will be informed in each specific case and what develop and complement this legal notice.

This website has been developed for the benefit of current or potential OWNER clients.

3.-OBLIGATIONS OF THE USER

The user undertakes to use the website, contents and services in accordance with the Law, the good customs, the requirements of good faith, this legal notice and other applicable conditions they are included in this website.

It is expressly prohibited:

Use any of the contents and services for illegal purposes or effects, prohibited in this notice

legal and in other applicable conditions, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that of in any way they can damage, disable, overload, deteriorate or prevent the use normal services, computer equipment or documents, files and all kinds of content stored in any computer of the OWNER.

Use content and services that are protected by any intellectual property right or industrial belonging to the TITLE or to third parties without the user having previously obtained the holds the necessary authorization to carry out the use that it performs or intends to carry out.

Reproduce, copy, distribute, communicate, transform or modify the content unless you have it the authorization of the holder of the corresponding rights or is legally permitted.

4. Incorporate viruses or other physical or electronic elements that could damage or prevent it normal operation of the network, the system or computer equipment of the HOLDER or of third parties or what they can damage the electronic documents and the files stored on these computers

The obtaining or the attempt to obtain the contents using it to do it means or procedures different from those that, according to the cases, have been placed at your disposal for this purpose in general, of those that are used habitually in Internet for this purpose whenever it does not they entail a risk of damage or disuse of the website, services and content.

The user undertakes not to withdraw, delete, alter, manipulate or modify in any way:

The notes, legends, indications or symbols that THE TITLE or the legitimate owners of the rights incorporate their property in the field of intellectual or industrial property.

The technical devices of protection or identification that can present the contents.

The access, the visualization and, where appropriate, the download of the contents and the services must always be done, in any case, for private and non-commercial purposes.

The user undertakes to properly guard the identifying data (user-password) to access the services offered on the web. It also commits itself not to give up its use allow access to third parties. The user will be responsible for any damages and damages that may arise derive from an improper use of this information.

The user guarantees the authenticity and truthfulness of all the data that he communicates, and it is the responsibility your update the information provided.

4. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The contents of the website (URL), both the texts, as well as the images, the audio and video files, the graphic design, source code, logos, trademarks, etc., are the exclusive property of the HOLDER or of third parties that have duly authorized their inclusion on the web and are protected by the regulatory regulation of intellectual and industrial property.

The user undertakes to respect the industrial and intellectual property rights of the HOLDER and of any other third party. The use or access to this website does not entail the granting of any right on trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs of any kind contained on the web.

The user can download, copy electronically and print parts of the contents of the website, provided this is for private, non-commercial use. It is expressly prohibited to use the website content for public or commercial purposes.

THE OWNER reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in the web as well such as configuration, benefits and services, at any time and without any need previous notice

THE OWNER reserves the right to eliminate all or part of this website.

5. LIMITATION OF RESPONSIBILITY

The user is solely responsible for the infractions that he or she may incur or as much as possible due to the use of the website. Consequently, THE OWNER, its partners, companies of the group, collaborators and representatives, are exempt from any kind of responsibility that it can be derived from the actions of the user.

THE HOLDER will make every effort and use all reasonable means to avoid any error in the contents of the web.

THE HOLDER will make every effort and use all reasonable means for the web to be available although it does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in the access to the web nor assumes no responsibility for technical problems or failures that occur during the connection to internet.

6. POLICY RESPECT TO PERSONAL DATA OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEB

THE OWNER undertakes to comply with current legislation regarding the protection of personal data that contains Organic Law 15/99, Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, and other norms that the complement and develop.

The personal data provided by the user in the forms that it fills will be treated and incorporated into files owned by the OWNER registered with the Protection Agency of Data, on which will be adopted the security measures required by the current legislation for guarantee its confidentiality.

The personal data will be exclusively used for the purposes set forth in the form of data collection.

The user may exercise the right of access, rectification, cancellation and, where appropriate, opposition, to the treatment of your personal data, under the terms and conditions set forth in the LOPD. To exercise these rights, and for any explanation, you can contact us by sending us one electronic message at booking@elgoscantaire.com by post to, indicating its full name and ID number in Carrer Montseny, 9 – 17452 Massanes -Girona.

7. COOKIES

THE TITULAR may use cookies to facilitate navigation on its website. However the user can configure their computer to accept or not receive the cookies they receive, although this may go to the detriment of some functionality.

8. LICENSE OF LINKS

Users and, in general, people who want to create a link must meet the conditions following, always with prior authorization:

The user can not reproduce, imitate, totally or partially, the content of the web, nor the appearance graphics, nor does it have to make frames, or links linked to the pages of the TITLE.

You do not have to create a “browser”, frame, or any environment or navigation bar on the pages of the web

There must be no indications, false, inaccurate, incorrect or denigrating indications about the web THE TITLE or its properties and, in particular, it is not necessary to declare nor give to understand what THE TITULAR collaborates, is a collaborating partner and in any way supervised or assumed the contents or services offered or made available to the web page where the link is established.

The web page where the link is established should not contain any brand, trade name, sign establishment, denomination, logo, slogan or any other distinctive sign belonging to the OWNER, except for the signs that are part of the same link or those other properties that have been previously licensed in writing by the HOLDER.

The web page in which the link is established should not contain information or illicit content, contrary to morality and generally accepted good practices and to public order, neither should it contain content contrary to any right of third parties.

The establishment of links does not imply the existence of relations between the OWNER and the owner of the Web page in which it is established, neither the acceptance nor the approval of the TITLE of its contents or services.

9. UNDER FORTEEN YEARS OLD.

This website is not aimed at children under 14, as a consequence, they should refrain from facilitating them no information of a personal nature.

10. DENEGATION AND RETIREMENT OF ACCESS

THE OWNER reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the web or its services, at any time and without prior notice, users who do not comply with this legal notice or others applicable conditions of use.

11. MODIFICATIONS OF THE CONDITIONS OF USE

THE HOLDER, after communicating to the users, reserves the right to modify, develop or

update at any time, legal notices, conditions and terms of use that they contain.

12. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

All disputes or claims arising from the interpretation or execution of this legal notice

are governed by Spanish legislation.

Share This